Privacy policy - Unitbud

Privacy policy


We have the utmost respect for the confidential (personal) information of all persons, without exception, who have visited the Website, as well as those who use the services provided by the Website; in this regard, the Administration strives to protect the confidentiality of personal data, thereby creating and ensuring the most comfortable conditions for using the Website services for any and every User. In order to implement the above, the Administration presents to your attention the relevant Personal Data Policy (a detailed description of how your personal (personal) data is processed when using the services and/or any services of the Site, as well as when visiting the Site at unitbud.com, hereinafter referred to as the Site). If you have any questions regarding privacy and personal data, please contact the Administration at the contacts listed below.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

When the User uses the Website services, the Administration collects and processes the User’s data, namely:

  • data provided by the User both when filling out registration forms and in the process of using the services;
  • cookies;
  • IP addresses;
  • parameters and settings of Internet browsers.

The Administration collects only those personal data (for example, your first and last name, login and password, e-mail address, contact phone number, date of birth, gender, etc.) that are knowingly and voluntarily provided by the subject of personal data in order to use the services of the Website desired by the latter.
All logins to your account are recorded when you visit the Website. No other information about the User’s traffic is processed or stored.
Please note: The administration is limited to collecting the minimum amount of information necessary solely to fulfill the request of the personal data subject. In any case, when information that is not required to be provided is requested, the personal data subject will be notified at the time of collection of such information.
We do not collect any information that is required by law to be collected, such as information about racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, criminal charges or convictions, as well as data related to health or sexual life (in accordance with Article 7 of the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data”).

PERSONAL DATA – INFORMATION OR A SET OF INFORMATION ABOUT AN INDIVIDUAL WHO IS IDENTIFIED OR CAN BE SPECIFICALLY IDENTIFIED.

The Administration collects data on the statistics of visits to the Website. The data may contain information about the User’s connection, traffic, browser, as well as the date, time, duration of work on the Internet and stay on the Website.

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The processing and storage of the provided personal data is carried out in data centers where the equipment that ensures the functioning of the Website services is located. The provided personal data is processed and stored in the Personal Database “Users” of the Website.

PURPOSES OF USING PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data is used to ensure the provision of the Website’s Internet services, exchange of information/news, relations in the field of advertising and communication in accordance with and in pursuance of the laws of Ukraine, such as (but not limited to) “On Protection of Personal Data”, “On Ratification of the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data and the Additional Protocol to the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data regarding Supervisory Authorities and Transborder Flows of Data”, “On Information”, “On Advertising”, “On Telecommunications”, “On Protection of Information in Information and Telecommunication Systems”, “On State Support of Mass Media and Social Protection of Journalists”, ND TZI 2.5-010-03″. Requirements for the protection of information of a web page from unauthorized access”, as well as regulatory and other local acts governing our activities.

THE PERIOD OF STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is stored for no longer than necessary in accordance with the purpose of its processing. After the subject of personal data ceases to be a User of the Website by deleting his or her account on the Website, his or her personal data is also automatically deleted.

INTERACTION OF THE SITE WITH OTHER RESOURCES

When the User uses the services, the pages of the Site may contain codes of other Internet resources and third parties, as a result of which such Internet resources and third parties receive your data. Therefore, these Internet resources may receive and process information that you have visited these pages, as well as other information transmitted by the User’s browser. Such online resources can be:

  • systems for collecting statistics on visits to services (for example, Google Analytics counters)
  • banner display systems;
  • social network (forum) plugins (e.g., Facebook, Twitter, Google+).

RULES FOR USING THE TECHNOLOGY OF ACCESS MARKERS (COOKIES) AND LOG FILES/FREEDOM OF CHOICE

Cookies are small text files in which a browser can record data received from a server. When you go to a page of the Site, the server can read the information contained in the “Cookie”. In particular, “Cookies” can be used to store information about registration on the Site or a certain area so that the User does not need to re-enter it during subsequent visits to such Site or its area, call markers used on the Site are associated with the User’s personal data.

At the same time, Cookies allow to ensure security when the User uses the Website services (for example, using the login confirmation function, the Administration may block and request additional information from the User who tries to log in to the account using a Web browser that the User has not previously used).

In addition, cookies allow you to track violations of the privacy policy and the terms of use of the Website by Users or devices. Cookies help the Administration to estimate the number and frequency of requests, as well as to identify and block those Users or devices that try to perform batch downloads of information using our Website.

In some cases, to provide certain products and services, the Administration contacts service providers who may be our partners. The latter, in turn, may also use Cookies to personalize the User’s activity in relation to the respective partner’s applications; or, in the case of advertising, Cookies may be used by the partner to determine whether the advertisement was displayed and the User’s reaction.

At the same time, we do not use cookies to collect information about the User’s activity on other Sites for the purpose of displaying advertisements. However, we may use anonymous (anonymized) or aggregated data to improve the quality of advertising in general, as well as to research, develop or test new and existing service(s) of the Site.

Currently, the use of “Cookies” is a standard procedure for most Sites. However, if you are uncomfortable with the use of cookies, most browsers allow Users to refuse the use of cookies. In this case, the registration function will be unavailable to you, and some other functions of the Site may not work properly. After completing your visit to the Site, you can always delete the cookies once they have been set, if you wish.

Log files – in order to properly manage the Website, the Administration may identify categories of Users by such parameters as domains and browser types. These statistics in their aggregate form are transmitted to the web specialists of the Administration. This is done to make the use of the Website pleasant for the Users, as well as to make the Website an effective information resource.

INTERACTION OF THE ADMINISTRATION WITH THIRD PARTIES REGARDING PERSONAL DATA

The Administration does not transfer personal data to third parties, unless such transfer is required by law, at the request of the personal data subject or in other cases set forth in this section. We understand that personal information is a value and inalienable content, in particular, the personal non-property rights of any individual, so we take all possible measures to protect the personal information of Users voluntarily and knowingly transferred to the Administration.
The Site may contain links to other Sites (for informational purposes only) that may not use and/or comply with the Administration’s Privacy and Personal Data Policy in their activities.

Please note that when you follow a link to other Sites, the Administration’s Privacy and Personal Data Policy will not apply to such Sites. In this regard, the Administration recommends that you review the privacy and personal data policy of each Website before submitting any personal data by which you can be identified.

CONFIDENTIALITY OF THE PERSONAL DATA SUBJECT’S ACTIVITY ON THE WEBSITE

Information about the activity (traffic) on the Website of Users passing through our network or the User’s e-mail is protected in accordance with the law. In other words, the Administration does not in any way or manner violate the secrecy of the User’s “activity” when the latter uses the Website services, which is regulated by the relevant local acts.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The Administration uses generally accepted standards of technological and operational protection of information and personal data from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. However, despite our best efforts, we cannot guarantee absolute protection against any threats arising outside of the Administration’s control.
However, the Administration shall ensure the application of all relevant confidentiality obligations, as well as technical and organizational security measures to prevent unauthorized or unlawful disclosure or processing of such information and data, their accidental loss, destruction or damage. We provide access to information and personal data only to authorized employees who have agreed to ensure the confidentiality of such information and data in accordance with local regulations.

CONDITIONS OF ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA

The procedure for access to personal data of third parties is determined by the terms of the personal data subject’s consent to the processing of personal data provided by the personal data owners, or in accordance with the requirements of the law.
The personal data subject has the right to receive any information about himself/herself from any subject of relations related to personal data, provided that he/she provides the information established by law.
Delaying the personal data subject’s access to their personal data is not allowed. Deferral of access to personal data of third parties is allowed if the necessary data cannot be provided within thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request. In this case, the total period for resolving the issues raised in the request may not exceed forty-five calendar days. The notice of postponement shall be communicated in writing to the third party that submitted the request, explaining the procedure for appealing such a decision.

The decision to delay or deny access to personal data may be appealed in court. If a request is made by a personal data subject with respect to data about himself or herself, the burden of proving in court the legality of the denial of access is on the personal data controller to whom the request was made. In accordance with Ukrainian law, personal data may be transferred to law enforcement, judicial authorities and other institutions in order to protect the foundations of the constitutional order, morality, health, rights and legitimate interests of other persons, and to ensure the country’s defense and security.

RIGHTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA SUBJECT

The Administration reminds you of your rights as a subject of personal data, which are regulated by the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection” No. 2297-VI, namely

  • Know about the location of personal data containing his/her personal data, its purpose and name, location and/or place of residence (stay) of the owner or manager of personal data or give a corresponding order to obtain this information to persons authorized by him/her, except in cases established by law;
  • Receive information about the conditions for granting access to personal data, including information about third parties to whom his/her personal data is transferred; – To access his/her personal data;
  • Receive, no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except in cases provided for by law, a response on whether his or her personal data is stored in the relevant personal data base, as well as receive the content of his or her personal data;
  • To submit a reasoned request to the personal data controller with an objection to the processing of your personal data;
  • Submit a reasoned request to change or destroy their personal data by any owner and manager of personal data if this data is processed illegally or is unreliable;
  • To protect their personal data from unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is inaccurate or discrediting the honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual;
  • Lodge complaints about the processing of your personal data with public authorities and officials authorized to ensure the protection of personal data or with the court. If you want to update your personal data that you have provided to the Administration, or have any comments, requests or claims regarding your personal data that we store or use, please contact us.
  • Apply legal remedies in case of violation of personal data protection legislation;
  • To make reservations about the restriction of the right to process their personal data when providing consent;
  • Withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;
  • Know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data;
  • To protect against an automated decision that has legal consequences for him.

CHANGES

This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time. At the same time, the rights of personal data subjects mentioned in this Privacy Policy as of the relevant date shall not be changed without their consent. Any changes to the Privacy Policy are published on the Website. To avoid any misunderstandings regarding awareness of the changes, we strongly recommend that you refer to this Privacy Policy regularly. We wish you a pleasant and useful time on our resource!

CALLBACK

leave your contact - we will call you back!

Thank you, our manager will contact you shortly!

Application accepted!

In the near future, our manager will contact you and advise you on all your questions.

Thank you for contacting us.

Mistake!

Refresh the page and try entering the data again.